See id. §63G-2-204 (5)(c). Accordingly, the City took an additional 15 business days to produce the records and documentation from the July 9, 2018 request. On August 20, 2018, despite the request for the extension for the “voluminous quantity of records,” the City produced three records and denied one record as protected. This partial denial was wrong for two reasons. First, the partial denial did not conform to Utah Code. In our review, Park City’s Municipal Code § 5-3-7 is no longer codified under the current code. Pursuant to Utah Code section 63G-2-205, a denial must contain the valid and applicable “citations to the provisions of [GRAMA], court rule or order, another state statute, federal statute, or federal regulation that exempt the record or portions of the record from disclosure.” Id. § 63G-2-205 (b). Moreover, in its denial, the City must provide “a description of the record or portions of the record to which access was denied, provided that the description does not disclose… protected information.” Id. § 63G-2-205 (c).