“If the governmental entity fails to provide the requested records or issue a denial within the specified time period, that failure is considered the equivalent of a determination denying access to the record.” Id. at § 63G-2-204(8). Given its failure to timely respond to the entire scope of the Association’s GRAMA request, the City effectively denied these requests under subsection 63G-2-204(8). The Association is entitled to appeal this denial under subsection 63G-2- 401(1)(a)(ii). Finally, records under GRAMA are presumed to be public. See id. §§ 63G-2-301(4), 63G- 2-302, 63G-2-303, 63G-2-304. Indeed, the City is required to disclose “orders that are made by a governmental entity in an administrative[ or] adjudicative…proceeding[s],” “information contained in or compiled from a transcript, minutes, or report of the open portion of a meeting of a governmental entity,” the “records or parts of records filed with or maintained by…governmental entities that give public notices of: (i) titles or encumbrances to real property, (ii) restrictions on the use of real property, (iii) the capacity of persons to take or convey title to real property, or (iv) tax status