It is our understanding that you are the Chief Administrative Officer to whom this appeal should be directed. If this is not the case, please forward this letter to the appropriate party. A. Basis for Appeal The Association submitted its requests on July 9, 2018. The City was required to respond within ten business days, or no later than July 23, 2018. However, on July 23, 2018, the City notified the Association that it was exercising its option to receive additional time to respond because there were “extraordinary circumstance[s].” See Utah Code § 63G-2-204(5). In part, the City claimed it was entitled to the additional time to produce its GRAMA records because “the [July 9, 2018] request is for a voluminous quantity of records or a record series containing a substantial number of records.” See id. §63G-2-204 (5)(c). Accordingly, the City took an additional 15 business days to produce the records and documentation from the July 9, 2018 request.